Arizona 2026 general ABEV returns

Ballots returned ahead of election day, against registration, by county, legislative district, congressional district and precinct.

Built and maintained by Derek Weech, Stealth Analytics. How it is built.

2026 ABEV live returnsUpdated October 16 · daily through early voting
SubscribeDaily updates @StealthPolling
Loading the ABEV map…

Arizona early ballot returns by county

As of October 16, 2026, 271,908 ballots have been returned of 3,248,300 issued, against 4,366,244 registered voters, across the 15 of 15 Arizona counties reporting so far.

Returns come from each county’s own daily early-ballot file and are current. Registration is a separate denominator from a single statewide source: AZ Secretary of State, Active registration, July 2026 - the PRIMARY election's close of books. The general's Oct 5 statewide baseline has not been published yet. Why that is, and what it means for the rates on this page.

Early ballots returned, issued and registered voters by Arizona county, as of October 16, 2026.
CountyReturnedIssuedRegisteredUpdated
Maricopa177,8291,984,6242,589,8272026-10-16
Pima24,440486,053656,4292026-10-15
Pinal24,017202,134289,2502026-10-16
Yavapai17,461138,615172,9712026-10-15
Mohave2,54393,876149,4072026-10-14
Yuma4,22381,984109,8402026-10-15
Coconino7,13063,66586,4212026-10-16
Cochise3,94454,95982,4132026-10-16
Navajo3,15145,56072,9182026-10-16
Apache14328,74753,4112026-10-08
Gila4,69524,70134,2582026-10-16
Santa Cruz27621,63932,9412026-10-14
Graham1,33412,48820,3752026-10-16
La Paz3926,44411,2192026-10-15
Greenlee3302,8114,5642026-10-15

Cite as

Weech, D. (2026). Arizona 2026 general election early ballot returns. Stealth Analytics. stealth-analytics.com/early-ballots

Free to cite and reuse with attribution. Reconciled by Derek Weech as of October 16, 2026; methodology questions go to admin@stealthanalytics.net.

Start the route.

Need data assistance on your road to victory? Tell us the race, the deadline, and what's slowing you down.
Derek Weech

Derek Weech · Principal and Founder, Stealth Analytics

Tell me the race and the deadline, or just ask a data question. admin@stealthanalytics.net · @StealthPolling

Rather just email? admin@stealthanalytics.net